FANDOM


This page lists the schedule for Halloween specials airing in the US in October 2018, organized by date. All times listed are US EST/PST, unless otherwise noted.
Click on a link or a picture for more info on that special...

This schedule will be updated as more airings become available.

Date Special Channel Time
(US EST)
 


1


S1e12 Creature in the coat snickers Soo's candy

Hauntleyween (NEW)

Disney Channel

10:30 AM

Summerween

Disney Channel

2:00 PM

Spooked (The Office)

Comedy Central

4:05 PM

ParaNorman

Freeform

5:00 PM

The Nightmare Before Christmas

Freeform

7:10 PM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

8:50 PM

 


2


ParaNorman

Freeform

12:00 AM

The Whining

Disney Channel

12:30 AM

Nightmare on Wilson Way

Boomerang

5:00 AM

Halloween (The Amazing World of Gumball)

Cartoon Network

1:00 PM

Ghost Bummers

Disney Channel

3:00 PM

Halloween Heist/Haunt Me Not

Boomerang

4:00 PM

The Nightmare Before Christmas

Freeform

5:00 PM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

6:30 PM

Stuck in a Merry Scary

Disney Channel

9:30 PM

 


3


I Was a Teenage Taylor

Up
CMT
12:00 PM
4:30 PM

Summerween

Disney XD

2:00 PM

Scaredy Dance

TeenNick

7:00 PM

The Baxtercism of Levi Grayson

Disney Channel

8:30 PM

Monster House

Freeform

9:00 PM

 


4


Halloween party in Druselsteinian castle

SpongeBobHalloween

Hungry Larry

Disney XD

12:00 AM

The Final Girls

Freeform

12:00 AM

iScream On Halloween

TeenNick

9:30 AM

Druselsteinoween

Disney XD

12:30 PM

The Runaway Bride of Frankenstein

Disney Channel

2:30 PM

Halloweenvark

Disney Channel

3:30 PM

ParaNorman

Freeform

5:00 PM

The Baxtercism of Levi Grayson

Disney Channel

5:30 PM

Here Comes Treble

Comedy Central

5:50 PM

Monster House

Freeform

7:00 PM

The Addams Family

Freeform

9:00 PM

Scaredy Pants

NickToons

9:30 PM

 


5


Goof Mansion / A Doozy Night of Mystery (NEW)

Disney Channel

9:30 AM

Halloween Tricksters (NEW)

Disney Channel

10:00 AM

Happy Hallowocka! / The Teeth-Chattering Tale of the Haunted Pancakes (NEW)

Disney Channel

10:30 AM

Nancy’s Costume Clash / Nancy's Ghostly Halloween (NEW)

Disney Channel

11:00 AM

Halloweenvark: Part Boo!

Disney Channel

3:30 PM

The Addams Family

Freeform

6:10 PM

Halloweenvark Part 3: Mali-Boo! (NEW)

Disney Channel

7:30 PM
10:55 PM
11:30 PM

 


6


ABFA94CB-0F9B-4098-A7AC-19577F02B5AC

Obake Yashiki (NEW)

Disney Channel

7:00 AM

Blood Moon (NEW)

Disney Channel

8:00 AM

Monster House

Freeform

10:10 AM

Halloweenvark Part 3: Mali-Boo!

Disney Channel

10:30 AM
11:30 PM

The Middle-Earth Paradigm

TBS

3:30 PM

The Runaway Bride of Frankenstein

Disney Channel

4:00 PM

The Baxtercism of Levi Grayson

Disney Channel

5:00 PM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

7:35 PM

Warm Bodies

Freeform

11:50 PM

 


7


Milo and friends on Halloween

Halloweenvark Part 3: Mali-Boo!

Disney Channel

2:00 AM
10:00 AM
6:30 PM
10:55 PM

Stuck in a Merry Scary

Disney Channel

3:00 AM
5:00 PM

Milo Murphy's Halloween Scream-a-Torium!

Disney Channel

7:00 AM

Monster House

Freeform

7:00 AM

Halloween (The Office)

Comedy Central

1:30 PM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

4:25 PM

Scaredy Dance

TeenNick

5:00 PM

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Freeform

8:40 PM

Dark Shadows

Freeform

11:20 PM

 


8


That's the Spirit - Title Card

Legend of Boo-kini Bottom promotional image

Loud House Halloween group shot

That's the Spirit

Disney XD

9:00 AM

Druselsteinoween

Disney XD

10:00 AM

Summerween

Disney XD

12:00 PM

Pups Save the Trick-or-Treaters (NEW)

Nickelodeon

12:00 PM

The Whining

Disney Channel

3:00 PM

Hungry Larry

Disney XD

3:00 PM

Scaredy Pants

Nickelodeon

3:00 PM

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Freeform

4:00 PM

The Legend of Boo-Kini Bottom

Nickelodeon

4:30 PM

Blood Moon

Disney XD

6:30 PM

Dark Shadows

Freeform

6:30 PM

Tricked!

Nickelodeon

6:30 PM

Danger Things (NEW)

Nickelodeon

8:00 PM

The Baxtercism of Levi Grayson

Disney Channel

8:30 PM

The Addams Family

Freeform

9:00 PM

Stuck in a Merry Scary

Disney Channel

9:30 PM

 


9


Portal-Scary Godparents

Halloween Candy

TBS

6:30 AM

Druselsteinoween

Disney XD

8:00 AM
4:00 PM

Blood Moon

Disney Channel

1:30 PM

Halloweenvark Part 3: Mali-Boo!

Disney Channel

3:30 PM

A Night to Dismember

CMT

4:30 PM

The Addams Family

Freeform

6:00 PM

Charlie's Halloween Thing

Cartoon Network

7:15 PM

Danger Things

Nickelodeon

7:30 PM

Scary Godparents

NickToons

9:00 PM

Bewitched (Home Improvement)

Up

9:00 PM

The Baxtercism of Levi Grayson

Disney Channel

11:30 PM

 


10


Warm Bodies

Freeform

12:00 AM

Halloween Heist/Haunt Me Not

Boomerang

7:30 AM

Happy Hallowocka! / The Teeth-Chattering Tale of the Haunted Pancakes

Disney Channel

10:00 AM

Halloween Tricksters

Disney Channel

10:30 AM

Happy Heroween

TeenNick

5:00 PM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

9:00 PM

 


11


ParaNorman

Freeform

12:00 AM
4:30 PM

Halloween (That 70's Show)

Comedy Central

3:30 PM

Scaredy Pants

Nickelodeon

4:30 PM

Dollsitting

TeenNick

5:30 PM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

6:40 PM

 


12


Ghost Bummers

Disney Channel

12:00 AM

Halloween Tricksters

Disney Channel

11:30 AM

Crazy for You

CMT

2:00 PM

Let Them Eat Cake

CMT

3:00 PM

Halloween Spooktacular/Pumpkin (NEW)

Nick Jr.

3:00 PM

I was a Teenage Taylor

CMT

3:30 PM

A Night to Dismember

CMT

4:00 PM

Bewitched

CMT

4:30 PM

The Baxtercism of Levi Grayson

Disney Channel

5:30 PM

Tricked!

Nickelodeon

5:30 PM

 


13


Operation: T.R.I.C.K.Y.

Boomerang

1:00 AM

Halloweenvark

Disney Channel

2:00 AM

Halloweenvark: Part Boo!

Disney Channel

2:30 AM

Stuck in a Merry Scary

Disney Channel

3:30 AM

ParaNorman

Freeform

7:00 AM

iScream On Halloween

TeenNick

8:30 AM

The Legend of Boo-Kini Bottom

Nickelodeon

9:00 AM

Halloweenvark Part 3: Mali-Boo!

Disney Channel

9:30 AM
11:25 PM

The Nightmare Before Christmas

Freeform

1:15 PM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

2:50 PM

Summerween

Disney XD

4:30 PM

Danger Things

Nickelodeon

8:30 PM

Halloween Candy

TV Land

10:00 PM

 


14


The Addams Family

Freeform

12:00 AM
11:10 AM

Halloweenvark Part 3: Mali-Boo!

Disney Channel

2:00 AM
9:00 AM
11:45 AM
9:30 PM

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Freeform

7:00 AM

Blood Moon

Disney Channel

8:00 AM

Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

AMC

9:29 AM

The Nightmare Before Christmas

Freeform

9:30 AM

Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers

AMC

11:29 AM

Tricked!

Nickelodeon

12:30 PM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

1:15 PM

Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers

AMC

1:29 PM

Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

AMC

3:29 PM

Halloween

AMC

5:29 PM

Danger Things

Nickelodeon

6:00 PM

Halloween II

AMC

7:29 PM

Switch Witch (ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks)

NickToons

7:45 PM

Halloween Candy

TV Land

8:00 PM

Hotel Transylvania

Freeform

9:00 PM

 


15


Halloween (The Amazing World of Gumball)

Cartoon Network

6:00 AM

That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion! (NEW)

PBS

7:00 AM

Blood Moon

Disney Channel

1:30 PM

Halloween Heist/Haunt Me Not

Boomerang

4:00 PM

ParaNorman

Freeform

4:00 PM

Halloween Special (Lip Sync Battle Shorties)

TeenNick

5:00 PM

Hotel Transylvania

Freeform

6:00 PM

Trick 'r Treat

AMC

6:00 PM

Halloween Moon

Disney XD

10:30 PM

 


16


Monster House

Freeform

12:00 AM
4:30 PM

Halloween Cheer

Nickelodeon

4:15 AM

iScream On Halloween

TeenNick

5:00 PM

Tricked!

Nickelodeon

5:30 PM

The Baxtercism of Levi Grayson

Disney Channel

8:00 PM

The Legend of Boo-Kini Bottom

Nickelodeon

8:30 PM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

8:55 PM

 


17


Helgaween-A-Rooney

Disney Channel

4:00 AM

Halloween Heist/Haunt Me Not

Boomerang

7:00 AM

Halloween Tricksters

Disney Channel

9:00 AM

Bewitched

CMT

2:00 PM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

6:30 PM

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Freeform

8:30 PM

Summerween

Disney XD

9:30 PM

 


18


Portal PeanutsHalloween

The Addams Family

Freeform

12:00 AM
9:00 PM

The Legend of Boo-Kini Bottom

NickToons
Nickelodeon
12:00 AM
4:00 PM

Halloween

AMC

9:00 AM
9:00 PM

Happy Hallowocka! / The Teeth-Chattering Tale of the Haunted Pancakes

Disney Channel

10:00 AM

Halloween II

AMC

11:00 AM

Halloween Tricksters

Disney Channel

11:30 AM

Halloween III: Season of the Witch

AMC

1:00 PM

Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

AMC

3:00 PM

Switch Witch (ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks)

NickToons

3:15 PM

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Freeform

4:00 PM

Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers

AMC

5:00 PM

Dark Shadows

Freeform

6:30 PM

Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers

AMC

7:00 PM

Tricked!

Nickelodeon

7:00 PM

It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown

ABC

8:00 PM

Toy Story of Terror!

ABC

8:30 PM

The Baxtercism of Levi Grayson

Disney Channel

11:00 PM

Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

AMC

11:05 PM

 


19


Maggie

Freeform

12:00 AM

Summerween

Disney XD

1:00 AM
2:00 PM

Horror Stories & Halloween Scares

Disney Channel

3:30 AM

Halloween II

AMC

3:35 AM

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!

PBS

7:30 AM

Scary Godparents

NickToons

8:00 AM

A Halloween Boo Fest

PBS

8:30 AM

Halloween III: Season of the Witch

AMC

9:00 AM

Trick-or-Treat, Mr. Grumpfish!

Nickelodeon

10:00 AM

Haunted House Party!

Nickelodeon

10:30 AM

Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

AMC

11:00 AM

Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers

AMC

1:00 PM

Halloween Costume Party (NEW)

Nick Jr.

3:00 PM

Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers

AMC

3:00 PM

Dark Shadows

Freeform

3:30 PM

Halloween (2007 film)

AMC

5:00 PM

Jasper Danger

TeenNick

5:00 PM

Dollsitting

TeenNick

5:30 PM

Scary Tales (NEW)

Cartoon Network

5:45 PM

Monster Squad! (NEW)

Cartoon Network

6:00 PM

Halloween (Teen Titans Go!)

Cartoon Network

6:30 PM

Charlie's Halloween Thing 2 (NEW)

Cartoon Network

7:00 PM

Halloween

AMC

7:30 PM

Switch-or-Treat (NEW)

Disney Channel

8:00 PM

The Ghouls (NEW)

Cartoon Network

8:00 PM

Workin' the Ween (NEW)

ABC

8:00 PM

I-N- INTO THE W-O- WOODS (NEW)

ABC

8:30 PM

Hotel Transylvania

Freeform

8:50 PM

Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

AMC

9:35 PM

Tricked!

NickToons

10:00 PM

 


20


Monster House

Freeform

12:00 AM
7:00 AM

Halloweenvark: Part Boo!

Disney Channel

2:00 AM
2:00 PM

Room Full of Heroes

Hallmark Channel

2:30 AM

Scaredy Pants

NickToons

3:55 AM

Stuck in a Merry Scary

Disney Channel

4:00 AM
3:30 PM

Blood Moon

Disney Channel

8:00 AM

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Freeform

9:00 AM

Scaredy Pants

Nickelodeon

9:00 AM

Halloween (Teen Titans Go!)

Cartoon Network

10:30 AM

Switch-or-Treat

Disney Channel

10:30 AM

Halloweenvark

Disney Channel

1:00 PM

The Nightmare Before Christmas

Freeform

2:20 PM

Halloweenvark Part 3: Mali-Boo!

Disney Channel

2:30 PM

Halloween (The Amazing World of Gumball)

Cartoon Network

3:30 PM
5:30 PM

Hotel Transylvania

Freeform

4:00 PM

Toy Story of Terror!

Disney XD

4:30 PM

Tricked!

Nickelodeon

4:30 PM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

6:05 PM
9:45 PM

Michael Jackson's Halloween

CBS

8:00 PM

Fright Knight (NEW)

Nickelodeon

8:30 PM

The Addams Family

Freeform

11:55 PM

 


21


Room Full of Heroes

Hallmark Channel

2:30 AM

Halloween Cheer

Nickelodeon

6:00 AM

Halloween vs. Christmas

Cartoon Network

7:00 AM
10:30 AM

Spooky Buddies

Freeform

8:00 AM

Switch-or-Treat

Disney Channel

10:00 AM
9:30 PM

Halloweenvark Part 3: Mali-Boo!

Disney Channel

10:30 AM
9:00 PM

Toy Story of Terror!

Disney XD

11:00 AM

The Nightmare Before Christmas

Freeform

12:10 PM

The Addams Family

Freeform

1:50 PM

Witch's Crew (NEW)

Cartoon Network

4:00 PM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

4:00 PM
7:40 PM

Monster Party (NEW)

Cartoon Network

4:15 PM

Summerween

Disney XD

5:30 PM

The Nightmare Before Christmas

Disney Channel

7:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXIX (NEW)

FOX

7:00 PM

Double Scare (NEW)

Nickelodeon

7:00 PM

The Nightmare Before Christmas

Disney Channel

7:00 PM

Jasper Danger

TeenNick

7:30 PM

Good Witch: Tale of Two Hearts (NEW)

Hallmark Channel

8:00 PM

Nightmare on Ocean Avenue Street (NEW)

FOX

8:30 PM

Halloween (NEW)

FOX

9:30 PM

 


22


Treehouse of Horror II (Promo Picture)

Treehouse of Horror VII (Promo Picture)

Creepy Creatures! (NEW)

PBS

8:00 AM

Pink or Treat (NEW)

PBS

9:00 AM

Happy Hallowocka!

Disney Channel

10:00 AM

Kick or Treat

Disney XD

10:30 AM

The Nightmare Before Christmas

Disney Channel

2:05 PM

Summerween

Disney XD

2:30 PM
7:00 PM

Scaredy Pants

Nickelodeon

3:00 PM

Halloween (2007 film)

AMC

5:30 PM

Happy Heroween

TeenNick

5:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror II

FXX

6:00 PM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

6:10 PM

Treehouse of Horror IV

FXX

6:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror V

FXX

7:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror VII

FXX

7:30 PM

Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

AMC

8:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror VIII

FXX

8:00 PM

The Witches of Eastwick

Freeform

8:20 PM

Treehouse of Horror XIV

FXX

8:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XVI

FXX

9:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XVIII

FXX

9:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XX

FXX

10:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXI

FXX

10:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXV

FXX

11:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXVI

FXX

11:30 PM

 


23


Warm Bodies

Freeform

12:00 AM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

4:00 PM

The Witches of Eastwick

Freeform

6:10 PM

Treehouse of Horror

FXX

8:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror III

FXX

8:30 PM

The Addams Family

Freeform

8:50 PM

Treehouse of Horror XI

FXX

9:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XII

FXX

9:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XVII

FXX

10:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XIX

FXX

10:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXIV

FXX

11:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXVIII

FXX

11:30 PM

 


24


Monster House

Freeform

12:00 AM
5:00 PM

Trick 'r Treat

AMC

4:03 PM

The Addams Family

Freeform

7:00 PM

Mister Knifey-Hands (NEW)

ABC

8:00 PM

Trust Me (NEW)

ABC

8:30 PM

Good Grief (NEW)

ABC

9:00 PM

Hotel Transylvania

Freeform

9:00 PM

Politician, Freemason, Scientist, Humorist and Diplomat, Ben Franklin (NEW)

ABC

9:31 PM

 


25


Spooky Buddies

Freeform

12:00 AM

Beast Halloween Ever

NickToons

2:00 PM

Happy Heroween

TeenNick

5:00 PM

Tricked!

Nickelodeon

5:30 PM

Hotel Transylvania

Freeform

7:00 PM

The Imitation Perturbation (NEW)

CBS

8:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror IX

FXX

8:00 PM

Costume Competition (NEW)

NBC

8:00 PM

Seven Deadly Sins and a Small Carl Sagan (NEW)

CBS

8:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XV

FXX

8:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XVI

FXX

9:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XIX

FXX

9:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXIII

FXX

10:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXVI

FXX

10:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXVII

FXX

11:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXVIII

FXX

11:30 PM

 


26


The Final Girls

Freeform

12:00 AM

Fright Knight

TeenNick

5:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror II

FXX

6:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror V

FXX

6:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror VI

FXX

7:00 PM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

7:50 PM

Treehouse of Horror VII

FXX

7:30 PM

It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown

ABC

8:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror VIII

FXX

8:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror X

FXX

8:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XII

FXX

9:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XIII

FXX

9:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XIV

FXX

10:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XV

FXX

10:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXIII

FXX

11:00 PM

The One with the Halloween Party

Nickelodeon

11:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXIV

FXX

11:30 PM

 


27


Dark Shadows

Freeform

7:00 AM

Arthur and the Haunted Treehouse

PBS

7:00 AM

The Addams Family

Freeform

12:20 PM

The Legend of Boo-kini Bottom

Nickelodeon

1:00 PM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

2:30 PM

Tricked!

Nickelodeon

4:30 PM

Trick Shots and Treats (NEW)

Nickelodeon

8:30 PM

Hotel Transylvania

Freeform

9:20 PM

Toy Story of Terror!

Freeform

11:25 PM

ParaNorman

Freeform

11:55 PM

 


28


Arthur and the Haunted Treehouse

PBS

8:00 AM

Toy Story of Terror!

Disney Channel

9:00 AM
10:30 PM

The Addams Family

Freeform

9:40 AM

Scaredy Pants

Nickelodeon

11:30 AM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

11:50 AM
9:10 PM

Tricked!

Nickelodeon

1:30 PM

Toy Story of Terror!

Freeform

2:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror III

FXX

4:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror VI

FXX

4:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XV

FXX

5:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XVIII

FXX

5:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XX

FXX

6:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXII

FXX

6:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXV

FXX

7:00 PM

Danger Things

Nickelodeon

7:00 PM

Hotel Transylvania

Freeform

7:05 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXVII

FXX

7:30 PM

Sweet Tooth (NEW)

The CW

9:00 PM

 


29


The Legend of Boo-kini Bottom

Nickelodeon

7:30 AM

Halloween

AMC

9:00 AM

Halloween II

AMC

11:00 AM

iScream On Halloween

TeenNick

11:30 AM

Halloween III: Season of the Witch

AMC

1:00 PM

Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

AMC

3:00 PM

Scaredy Pants

Nickelodeon

4:30 PM
9:00 PM

Halloweentown

Disney Channel

4:55 PM

Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers

AMC

5:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror

FXX

6:00 PM

Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge

Disney Channel

6:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror II

FXX

6:30 PM

Tricked!

Nickelodeon

6:30 PM

Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers

AMC

7:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror VII

FXX

7:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror IX

FXX

7:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror X

FXX

8:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XVII

FXX

8:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XVIII

FXX

9:00 PM

Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

AMC

9:05 PM

The Nightmare Before Christmas

Freeform

9:20 PM

Treehouse of Horror XIX

FXX

9:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXII

FXX

10:00 PM

The One with the Halloween Party

Nickelodeon

10:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXIII

FXX

10:30 PM

Halloween

AMC

11:05 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXVI

FXX

11:30 PM

 


30


The Addams Family

Freeform

12:00 AM
8:55 PM

Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

AMC

9:00 AM

Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers

AMC

11:00 AM

Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers

AMC

1:00 PM

Halloween

AMC

3:00 PM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

4:40 PM

Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

AMC

5:05 PM

iScream On Halloween

TeenNick

5:30 PM

Halloweentown High

Disney Channel

6:30 PM

The Nightmare Before Christmas

Freeform

6:45 PM

Return to Halloweentown

Disney Channel

7:05 PM

Halloween

AMC

7:05 PM

There Won't Be Blood (NEW)

ABC

8:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror IV

FXX

8:00 PM

Toy Story of Terror!

Freeform

8:25 PM

Treehouse of Horror XI

FXX

8:30 PM

Scarred for Life (NEW)

ABC

9:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XII

FXX

9:00 PM

Halloween

AMC

9:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XIII

FXX

9:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XIV

FXX

10:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XVII

FXX

10:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXI

FXX

11:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXV

FXX

11:30 PM

Halloween II

AMC

11:35 PM

 


31


Warm Bodies

Freeform

12:00 AM

Halloweenvark

Disney Channel

12:30 AM

Halloweenvark: Part Boo!

Disney Channel

1:00 AM

Halloweenvark Part 3: Mali-Boo!

Disney Channel

1:30 AM

Stuck in a Merry Scary

Disney Channel

2:00 AM

Halloween Cheer

Nickelodeon

4:56 AM

Happy Heroween

TeenNick

6:30 AM

Hocus Pocus

Freeform

7:30 AM
11:00 AM
2:40 PM
5:45 PM
8:50 PM

Scaredy Pants

Nickelodeon

7:30 AM
3:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror

FXX

8:00 AM

Treehouse of Horror II

FXX

8:30 AM

Halloween Special (Lip Sync Battle Shorties)

TeenNick

8:30 AM
6:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror III

FXX

9:00 AM

Treehouse of Horror IV

FXX

9:30 AM

Treehouse of Horror V

FXX

10:00 AM

Treehouse of Horror VI

FXX

10:30 AM

Toy Story of Terror!

Freeform
Disney Channel
11:00 AM
2:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror VII

FXX

11:00 AM

Treehouse of Horror VIII

FXX

11:30 AM

iScream on Halloween

TeenNick

11:30 AM

Treehouse of Horror IX

FXX

12:00 PM

iHalfoween

TeenNick

12:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror X

FXX

12:30 PM

Halloween II

AMC

1:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XI

FXX

1:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XII

FXX

1:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XIII

FXX

2:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XIV

FXX

2:30 PM

Halloween III: Season of the Witch

AMC

3:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XV

FXX

3:00 PM

The Legend of Boo-kini Bottom

Nickelodeon

3:00 PM
8:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XVI

FXX

3:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XVII

FXX

4:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XVIII

FXX

4:30 PM

Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

AMC

5:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XIX

FXX

5:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XX

FXX

5:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXI

FXX

6:00 PM

Tricked!

Nickelodeon

6:00 PM

Scary Godparents

NickToons

6:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXII

FXX

6:30 PM

Danger Things

Nickelodeon

6:30 PM

Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers

AMC

7:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXIII

FXX

7:00 PM

Fright Knight

Nickelodeon

7:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXIV

FXX

7:30 PM

Double Scare

Nickelodeon

7:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXV

FXX

8:00 PM

iScream On Halloween

Nickelodeon

8:00 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXVI

FXX

8:30 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXVII

FXX

9:00 PM

Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers

AMC

9:05 PM

Treehouse of Horror XXVIII

FXX

9:30 PM

Witch's Night Out

Decades

10:30 PM

The Baxtercism of Levi Grayson

Disney Channel

11:00 PM

Halloween

AMC

11:10 PM

Switch-or-Treat

Disney Channel

11:30 PM